324 Delaware St Houston, TX 77029
Clinton Park Tri-Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Delaware St, Houston, TX 77029 and is currently estimated at $151,192, approximately $75 per square foot. 324 Delaware St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jacinto City Elementary School, Galena Park Middle School, and Galena Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Harkor Homes Llc
Bought by
Bedoya Cesar and Johar Jasmeet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2016
Sold by
Plok Ivory and Jackson Octavia D
Bought by
Bryant James G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Roper Steven Don and Roper Deborah
Bought by
Rampy William C and Rampy Dorothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedoya Cesar | -- | Superior Abstract & Title Llc | |
| Harkor Homes Llc | -- | Superior Abstract & Title Llc | |
| Bryant James G | -- | None Available | |
| Rampy William C | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 | $134,238 | $46,750 | $87,488 |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $139,275 | $46,750 | $92,525 |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $146,958 | $40,000 | $106,958 |
| 2022 | $3,195 | $123,887 | $32,500 | $91,387 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $100,023 | $15,500 | $84,523 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $90,321 | $15,500 | $74,821 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $57,049 | $15,500 | $41,549 |
| 2018 | $724 | $45,990 | $12,000 | $33,990 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $41,048 | $7,500 | $33,548 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $41,048 | $7,500 | $33,548 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $34,934 | $7,500 | $27,434 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $34,934 | $7,500 | $27,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map