324 E 2nd St Toluca, IL 61369
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $169,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E 2nd St, Toluca, IL 61369 and is currently estimated at $153,854, approximately $94 per square foot. 324 E 2nd St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Fieldcrest Elementary School - South, Fieldcrest Elementary School - West, and Fieldcrest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Bought by
Myer Kevin D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Rich Samuel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Sheriff Of Marshall County
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myer Kevin D | $99,000 | -- | |
| Rich Samuel J | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,168 | $37,575 | $2,639 | $34,936 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $34,504 | $2,423 | $32,081 |
| 2022 | $3,519 | $34,328 | $2,193 | $32,135 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $31,814 | $2,032 | $29,782 |
| 2020 | $3,252 | $30,708 | $1,961 | $28,747 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $30,329 | $1,937 | $28,392 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $30,329 | $1,937 | $28,392 |
| 2017 | $3,173 | $30,948 | $1,977 | $28,971 |
| 2016 | $3,173 | $31,622 | $2,020 | $29,602 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,410 | $2,010 | $36,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,735 | $1,975 | $35,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map