324 E 3rd St Larimore, ND 58251
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $393,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,574
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E 3rd St, Larimore, ND 58251 and is currently estimated at $331,788, approximately $92 per square foot. 324 E 3rd St is a home located in Grand Forks County with nearby schools including Larimore Elementary School, Larimore High School, and New Testament Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Nelson Kevin and Nelson Kim C
Bought by
Stave Lowell and Stave Lori D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Shide Marijo L
Bought by
Nelson Kevin L and Nelson Kim C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stave Lowell | $402,000 | Title Team | |
| Nelson Kevin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Kevin L | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,080 | $164,950 | $9,400 | $155,550 |
| 2024 | $5,666 | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,100 | $138,400 | $9,400 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $4,199 | $129,150 | $9,400 | $119,750 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $114,300 | $9,400 | $104,900 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $106,250 | $9,400 | $96,850 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $78,750 | $8,150 | $70,600 |
| 2017 | $2,883 | $78,750 | $8,150 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $78,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map