324 E 5th Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Estimated Value: $427,909 - $516,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E 5th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203 and is currently estimated at $466,227, approximately $368 per square foot. 324 E 5th Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Leonard V. Moore Middle School, and Grace Wilday Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Bernice Pagano
Bought by
Pagano Anthony M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Pagano Bernice
Bought by
Pagano Bernice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagano Anthony M | -- | None Available | |
| Pagano Bernice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,199 | $94,300 | $53,400 | $40,900 |
| 2024 | $7,994 | $94,300 | $53,400 | $40,900 |
| 2023 | $7,994 | $94,300 | $53,400 | $40,900 |
| 2022 | $8,049 | $94,300 | $53,400 | $40,900 |
| 2021 | $8,001 | $94,300 | $53,400 | $40,900 |
| 2020 | $7,976 | $94,300 | $53,400 | $40,900 |
| 2019 | $7,874 | $94,300 | $53,400 | $40,900 |
| 2018 | $7,831 | $94,300 | $53,400 | $40,900 |
| 2017 | $7,789 | $94,300 | $53,400 | $40,900 |
| 2016 | $7,618 | $94,300 | $53,400 | $40,900 |
| 2015 | $7,367 | $94,300 | $53,400 | $40,900 |
| 2014 | $7,154 | $94,300 | $53,400 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map