324 E Adams Ave McAlester, OK 74501
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $142,794
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E Adams Ave, McAlester, OK 74501 and is currently estimated at $109,449, approximately $39 per square foot. 324 E Adams Ave is a home located in Pittsburg County with nearby schools including McAlester High School, Mcalester Christian Academy, and Cornerstone Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Mitchell William Daniel and Mitchell Cheryl J
Bought by
William Daniel Mitchell And Cheryl Ann Mitche
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Daniel Mitchell And Cheryl Ann Mitche | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $7,105 | $1,266 | $5,839 |
| 2024 | $537 | $7,115 | $1,036 | $6,079 |
| 2023 | $536 | $6,909 | $653 | $6,256 |
| 2022 | $500 | $6,708 | $637 | $6,071 |
| 2021 | $497 | $6,708 | $637 | $6,071 |
| 2020 | $466 | $6,322 | $606 | $5,716 |
| 2019 | $414 | $6,323 | $610 | $5,713 |
| 2018 | $400 | $5,960 | $575 | $5,385 |
| 2017 | $390 | $5,786 | $558 | $5,228 |
| 2016 | $374 | $5,618 | $542 | $5,076 |
| 2015 | $331 | $5,455 | $592 | $4,863 |
| 2014 | $331 | $5,455 | $592 | $4,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map