324 E Brown St Nicholasville, KY 40356
South Nicholasville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $210,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E Brown St, Nicholasville, KY 40356 and is currently estimated at $181,164, approximately $181 per square foot. 324 E Brown St is a home located in Jessamine County with nearby schools including Warner Elementary School, West Jessamine Middle School, and East Jessamine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Johnathan A Pinczewski Revocable Living and Pinczewski Frances W
Bought by
Pinczewski Frances Wright
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinczewski Frances Wright | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $116,400 | $18,000 | $98,400 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $116,400 | $18,000 | $98,400 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $116,400 | $18,000 | $98,400 |
| 2022 | $180 | $97,000 | $15,000 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $180 | $97,000 | $15,000 | $82,000 |
| 2020 | $180 | $97,000 | $15,000 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $180 | $97,000 | $15,000 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $180 | $97,000 | $15,000 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | $180 | $97,000 | $15,000 | $82,000 |
| 2016 | $978 | $97,000 | $15,000 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $978 | $97,000 | $15,000 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $961 | $97,000 | $15,000 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map