324 E Gibson Ave Chelan, WA 98816
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $544,000
Studio
--
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E Gibson Ave, Chelan, WA 98816 and is currently estimated at $430,069, approximately $632 per square foot. 324 E Gibson Ave is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Morgen Owings Elementary School, Holden Village Community School, and Chelan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Lake Chelan Valley Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Martinez Luis Guillen and Guillen Felipa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Luis Guillen | -- | North Meridian Title & Escro |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $303 | $380,327 | $173,250 | $207,077 |
| 2024 | $287 | $461,792 | $173,250 | $288,542 |
| 2023 | $292 | $414,779 | $173,250 | $241,529 |
| 2022 | $369 | $398,813 | $103,950 | $294,863 |
| 2021 | $376 | $340,928 | $49,560 | $291,368 |
| 2020 | $385 | $308,948 | $46,200 | $262,748 |
| 2019 | $388 | $303,077 | $32,340 | $270,737 |
| 2018 | $408 | $245,465 | $29,400 | $216,065 |
| 2017 | $423 | $247,894 | $29,400 | $218,494 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $214,458 | $29,400 | $185,058 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $139,553 | $29,400 | $110,153 |
| 2013 | $1,482 | $128,896 | $26,250 | $102,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map