RENTED APR 14, 2026

324 E Main St Lancaster, OH 43130

Estimated Value: $171,000 - $227,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,410 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2025

Last sale price $170,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,449 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 3-minute walk to Firehouse Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Looking for a beautiful downtown home with a new kitchen and bathrooms to lease? This gorgeous three bedroom home has been meticulously restored from top to bottom. The first floor greets you with a living room with French doors and hardwood floors. Directly off the living room is the dining room. The kitchen is completely brand new and has all appliances included. There is a half bath also on this level. Upstairs are two spacious bedrooms and a full bath. The laundry is also located on the second floor with the washer and dryer included. The third floor has one bedroom located on this level. There is a large concrete pad in the backyard located off the alley with three parking spaces.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Susan Chapman

Keller Williams Greater Cols License #2005016086 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Keller Williams Greater Cols

Co-Listed By

Tracy Dozer

Keller Williams Greater Cols License #2008001494

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 7,405

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Stone Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,410 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,000
  • Property Available on 4/3/26
  • Tenant pays for water
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-35095-400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: No
  • Pets: Weight Limit: 50
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Water

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 11079
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-944-5900
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-944-5900
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Unit Levels: Three
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • General Property Info Security Deposit2: Yes
  • General Property Info Security Deposit Amt: 2000.0
  • General Property Info Pets: Yes - Negotiable
  • General Property Info Smoking Permitted: No
  • Rental Term Available Date: 2026-04-03
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LANCASTER CSD 2305 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 05-35095-400
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2025
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,900
-22.69%
Current Estimated Value
$193,289

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,289
Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Edward T Beery Trst
Bought by
Millisor Kenneth C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mithoff Companies Ltd $170,000 Valmer Land Title
Millisor Kenneth C $107,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Millisor Kenneth C $85,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Sold $170,000 -22.7% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2025 08/01/25 For Sale $219,900 +29.4% $156 / Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Off Market $170,000 -- --
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Price Changed $219,900 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
06/27/2025 06/27/25 For Sale $219,900 +29.4% $156 / Sq Ft
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Off Market $170,000 -- --
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Price Changed $229,900 -9.8% $163 / Sq Ft
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Price Changed $255,000 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft
04/25/2025 04/25/25 For Sale $255,000 +50.0% $181 / Sq Ft
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Off Market $170,000 -- --
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Off Market $265,000 -- --
04/01/2025 04/01/25 For Sale $265,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $265,000 -- --
10/25/2024 10/25/24 For Sale $265,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,002 $78,410 $18,170 $60,240
2024 $5,002 $55,640 $8,260 $47,380
2023 $2,024 $55,640 $8,260 $47,380
2022 $2,032 $55,640 $8,260 $47,380
2021 $1,727 $44,310 $8,260 $36,050
2020 $1,737 $44,310 $8,260 $36,050
2019 $1,573 $44,310 $8,260 $36,050
2018 $1,273 $33,480 $8,260 $25,220
2017 $1,275 $34,080 $8,260 $25,820
2016 $1,241 $34,080 $8,260 $25,820
2015 $1,236 $32,920 $8,260 $24,660
2014 $1,177 $32,920 $8,260 $24,660
2013 $1,177 $32,920 $8,260 $24,660
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226010236

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 05-35095-400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.