324 E Main St Manasquan, NJ 08736
Estimated Value: $1,781,636 - $2,876,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,025
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E Main St, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and is currently estimated at $2,181,659, approximately $721 per square foot. 324 E Main St is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Manasquan Elementary School, Manasquan High School, and The Brookside School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,495 | $759,000 | $347,300 | $411,700 |
| 2024 | $12,986 | $759,000 | $347,300 | $411,700 |
| 2023 | $12,986 | $759,000 | $347,300 | $411,700 |
| 2022 | $12,501 | $759,000 | $347,300 | $411,700 |
| 2021 | $12,176 | $759,000 | $347,300 | $411,700 |
| 2020 | $12,326 | $759,000 | $347,300 | $411,700 |
| 2019 | $11,863 | $759,000 | $347,300 | $411,700 |
| 2018 | $11,598 | $759,000 | $347,300 | $411,700 |
| 2017 | $11,157 | $759,000 | $347,300 | $411,700 |
| 2016 | $10,861 | $759,000 | $347,300 | $411,700 |
| 2015 | $10,977 | $642,300 | $292,500 | $349,800 |
| 2014 | $10,964 | $642,300 | $292,500 | $349,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map