324 E Railroad St Kingston, IL 60145
Estimated Value: $261,494 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E Railroad St, Kingston, IL 60145 and is currently estimated at $268,374. 324 E Railroad St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Genoa Elementary School, and Genoa-Kingston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Greer Gary A and Greer Rebecca L
Bought by
Monroy Oscar Rolando Torr and Mendoza Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$170,053
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,321
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroy Oscar Rolando Torr | $230,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monroy Oscar Rolando Torr | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,814 | $71,333 | $8,995 | $62,338 |
| 2024 | $4,584 | $64,619 | $8,148 | $56,471 |
| 2023 | $4,584 | $58,084 | $7,324 | $50,760 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $52,717 | $6,647 | $46,070 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $48,966 | $6,174 | $42,792 |
| 2020 | $3,854 | $47,480 | $5,987 | $41,493 |
| 2019 | $4,093 | $49,000 | $5,725 | $43,275 |
| 2018 | $4,051 | $47,945 | $5,602 | $42,343 |
| 2017 | $3,887 | $45,415 | $5,306 | $40,109 |
| 2016 | $3,750 | $43,564 | $5,090 | $38,474 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,680 | $4,870 | $36,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,050 | $4,680 | $35,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,332 | $4,713 | $35,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map