324 E Voss St Bruning, NE 68322
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $261,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E Voss St, Bruning, NE 68322 and is currently estimated at $197,551, approximately $166 per square foot. 324 E Voss St is a home located in Thayer County with nearby schools including Bruning-Davenport Elementary - Bruning Campus, Bruning-Davenport Middle School, and Bruning-Davenport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Bought by
Dalton Holtzen and Holtzen Lary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Holtzen | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $182,584 | $2,475 | $180,109 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $159,674 | $2,063 | $157,611 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $135,609 | $2,063 | $133,546 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $135,609 | $2,063 | $133,546 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $111,093 | $2,063 | $109,030 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $96,522 | $2,063 | $94,459 |
| 2019 | $958 | $96,522 | $2,063 | $94,459 |
| 2018 | $757 | $75,785 | $2,063 | $73,722 |
| 2017 | $611 | $60,648 | $1,650 | $58,998 |
| 2016 | $602 | $60,648 | $1,650 | $58,998 |
| 2015 | $559 | $54,230 | $1,650 | $52,580 |
| 2014 | $696 | $54,230 | $1,650 | $52,580 |
| 2013 | $696 | $54,007 | $1,650 | $52,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map