324 East St Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $213,225 - $286,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 East St, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $237,806, approximately $139 per square foot. 324 East St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School, Pope John Xxiii Elementary School, and Pope John Xxiii School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Pietrykowski Sarah
Bought by
Richmond Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Janeve Whalley
Bought by
Sarah Joseph and Sarah Pietrykowski
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richmond Courtney | $126,000 | -- | |
| Sarah Joseph | $75,000 | Executive Title | |
| Sarah Joseph M | $75,000 | Executive Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $82,300 | $3,100 | $79,200 |
| 2024 | $856 | $91,900 | $3,100 | $88,800 |
| 2023 | $830 | $91,900 | $3,100 | $88,800 |
| 2022 | $706 | $84,500 | $3,100 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $509 | $74,300 | $3,100 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $394 | $61,100 | $3,100 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $377 | $61,100 | $3,100 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $434 | $70,800 | $3,100 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $423 | $70,500 | $3,100 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $405 | $70,500 | $3,100 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | $431 | $75,100 | $2,500 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map