324 Forest St Waltham, MA 02452
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,301,000 - $1,595,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,837
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Forest St, Waltham, MA 02452 and is currently estimated at $1,421,876, approximately $370 per square foot. 324 Forest St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1985
Bought by
Pittorino Gerald J and Pittorino Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittorino Gerald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,962 | $1,014,500 | $558,800 | $455,700 |
| 2024 | $9,469 | $982,300 | $532,700 | $449,600 |
| 2023 | $9,427 | $913,500 | $484,300 | $429,200 |
| 2022 | $9,438 | $847,200 | $445,500 | $401,700 |
| 2021 | $9,113 | $805,000 | $426,100 | $378,900 |
| 2020 | $9,272 | $775,900 | $397,100 | $378,800 |
| 2019 | $9,229 | $729,000 | $392,300 | $336,700 |
| 2018 | $8,518 | $675,500 | $363,200 | $312,300 |
| 2017 | $8,058 | $641,600 | $329,300 | $312,300 |
| 2016 | $7,616 | $622,200 | $309,900 | $312,300 |
| 2015 | $7,374 | $561,600 | $305,100 | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map