324 Grace Ave Fort Worth, TX 76111
Scenic Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $584,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Grace Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76111 and is currently estimated at $360,649, approximately $226 per square foot. 324 Grace Ave is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Carter-Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Flores Santiago Vera and Vera Luz
Bought by
Sanchez Marina and Sanchez Karina Alfaro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Ruiz Ramiro
Bought by
Flores Santiago Vera
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Day Jim
Bought by
Ruiz Ramiro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Evans Jeffrey Mark
Bought by
Day Jim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Marina | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Santiago Vera | -- | Republic Title Of Tex | |
| Ruiz Ramiro | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Day Jim | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Santiago Vera | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $140,029 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $258,816 | $31,250 | $227,566 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $171,612 | $31,250 | $140,362 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $163,480 | $21,875 | $141,605 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $95,641 | $10,000 | $85,641 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $95,641 | $10,000 | $85,641 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $95,641 | $10,000 | $85,641 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $80,807 | $10,000 | $70,807 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $66,867 | $10,000 | $56,867 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $118,449 | $10,000 | $108,449 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $44,200 | $10,050 | $34,150 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $44,200 | $10,050 | $34,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map