324 Gracie Rd Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Gracie Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently estimated at $346,791, approximately $192 per square foot. 324 Gracie Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Norfolk Highlands Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Brinkman Charles B
Bought by
Strategic Rentals Of Va 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Rance William G
Bought by
Gonn Angelina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,798
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strategic Rentals Of Va 3 Llc | $193,000 | -- | |
| Gonn Angelina C | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonn Angelina C | $96,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $295,900 | $120,000 | $175,900 |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $278,400 | $110,000 | $168,400 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $253,800 | $100,000 | $153,800 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $240,500 | $90,000 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $211,200 | $75,000 | $136,200 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $202,600 | $70,000 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $200,800 | $70,000 | $130,800 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $182,600 | $70,000 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $199,200 | $65,000 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $199,200 | $65,000 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $190,700 | $65,000 | $125,700 |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $187,100 | $65,000 | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map