324 Hammock Dr Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Estimated Value: $435,517 - $530,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Hammock Dr, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 and is currently estimated at $480,629, approximately $299 per square foot. 324 Hammock Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Ozona Elementary School, Palm Harbor Middle School, and Palm Harbor University High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $179,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $174,189 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $169,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $164,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $159,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $157,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $153,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $150,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $147,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $144,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $143,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,278 | $142,522 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map