324 Highpointe Dr Seven Fields, PA 16046
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $826,153
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Highpointe Dr, Seven Fields, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $775,718, approximately $279 per square foot. 324 Highpointe Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Rowan Elementary School, Haine Middle School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Infinity Custom Homes Lp
Bought by
Stuver Douglas and Stuver Mary Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuver Douglas | $687,650 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,579 | $32,260 | $510 | $31,750 |
| 2025 | $5,579 | $32,260 | $510 | $31,750 |
| 2023 | $5,325 | $32,260 | $510 | $31,750 |
| 2022 | $5,325 | $32,260 | $510 | $31,750 |
| 2021 | $75 | $460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $59 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map