324 Holmes Dr Slidell, LA 70460
Estimated Value: $147,634 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Holmes Dr, Slidell, LA 70460 and is currently estimated at $168,659, approximately $133 per square foot. 324 Holmes Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Bayou Woods Elementary School, Carolyn Park Middle School, and Slidell Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $338 | $9,883 | $1,500 | $8,383 |
| 2024 | $338 | $10,815 | $1,500 | $9,315 |
| 2023 | $473 | $8,215 | $1,500 | $6,715 |
| 2022 | $14,318 | $8,215 | $1,500 | $6,715 |
| 2021 | $143 | $8,215 | $1,500 | $6,715 |
| 2020 | $143 | $8,215 | $1,500 | $6,715 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $6,872 | $1,500 | $5,372 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $6,872 | $1,500 | $5,372 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $6,872 | $1,500 | $5,372 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $6,872 | $1,500 | $5,372 |
| 2015 | $39 | $6,544 | $1,500 | $5,044 |
| 2014 | $340 | $9,420 | $1,500 | $7,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,420 | $1,500 | $7,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map