324 Kenway Dr Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Kenway Dr, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $296,898, approximately $168 per square foot. 324 Kenway Dr is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Greater Lansing Adventist School, and New Covenant Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Eula Guyton
Bought by
Guyton Eula and Mccoy Abram
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,833
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Trott & Trott Pc
Bought by
Guyton Eula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,306
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Hodge Leona
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Tsai Young and Tsai Van
Bought by
Hodge Leona J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property