NOT LISTED FOR SALE

324 Lilac Ln Unit 324 Dover, NH 03820

Estimated Value: $253,000 - $356,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
937 Sq Ft
1987 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2013

Last sale price $50,000 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 503% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,251 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Maintained Community
  • Garden Home
  • Sauna

About This Home

As of March 2013

This is a 2-bedroom, 2-full bath unit with Pergo laminate wood floors in the dining and living room. There is new Berber carpeting in the bedrooms and new Frigidaire stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. There is also a new stack washer and dryer and fresh paint throughout. Great for owner occupant or rental income with bus stop at association. Pictures of similar unit. 324 is an east facing unit.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Conway

Paul McInnis LLC License #063340 Listed on: 01/31/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

David Columb

Coldwell Banker Classic Realty License #058209

Coldwell Banker Classic Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,020

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Interior Spaces

  • 937 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Sauna

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 324
  • 26% Total Tax Rate

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,020

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$372 per month

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Garden
  • Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Floor Number: 2
  • Units per Building: 24
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 53.36
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 1987
  • List Agent: 13278
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Features Interior: Elevator, Sauna
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 937
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 937

Exterior Features

  • Building Number: 3
  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior: Clapboard
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Roads: Association, Paved
  • Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
  • Features Exterior: Trash, Pool - In Ground

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas - Natural
  • Heating: Hot Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Fee: 186
  • Fees 2: 186
  • Condo Name: The Meadows
  • Fee Includes Legacy: Landscaping, Plowing, Trash, Water
  • Association Amenities: Building Maintenance

Lot Info

  • Map: H035C
  • Lot: 324
  • Lot Description: Condo Development
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: Res
  • Deed Book: 1810
  • Deed Page: 194
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty
  • Unit/Lot Number: 324

Tax Info

  • Tax Rate: 25.52
  • Tax Gross Amount: 1020.4
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Patel Ashok B and Patel Pravina A
Bought by
Ashok B & P A Patel Ft
Current Estimated Value
$301,645

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2013 03/29/13 Sold $50,000 -15.8% $53 / Sq Ft
03/04/2013 03/04/13 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2013 01/31/13 For Sale $59,400 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,237 $164,500 $12,000 $152,500
2024 $2,989 $164,500 $12,000 $152,500
2023 $2,710 $144,900 $11,000 $133,900
2022 $2,581 $130,100 $8,000 $122,100
2021 $2,498 $115,100 $9,000 $106,100
2020 $2,445 $98,400 $11,000 $87,400
2019 $2,383 $94,600 $9,000 $85,600
2018 $2,255 $90,500 $6,000 $84,500
2017 $2,199 $85,000 $3,000 $82,000
2016 $2,080 $79,100 $4,500 $74,600
2015 $1,990 $74,800 $2,000 $72,800
2014 $1,946 $74,800 $2,000 $72,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4214253

PrimeMLS

APN: DOVR-000035D-000000-000324H

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.