Estimated Value: $763,000 - $1,175,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Lisette Ln NE, Perry, FL 32348 and is currently estimated at $906,301, approximately $457 per square foot. 324 Lisette Ln NE is a home with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Td Bank National Association
Bought by
Everett Donald R and Everett Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Td Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Kelley Donna M
Bought by
First Federal Bank Of North Florida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Jillann Llc
Bought by
Kelley Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2003
Sold by
Jillann Llc
Bought by
Lander Lindsey and Lander Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Salter James D and Salter Lee Ann
Bought by
Jillann Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Autumn Breeze Ii Inc
Bought by
Salter James D and Salter Lee Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett Donald R | $376,750 | Gullett Title | |
| Td Bank Na | -- | Gullett Title | |
| First Federal Bank Of North Florida | $719,100 | Estate Title Of St Augustine | |
| Kelley Donna M | $1,127,000 | Attorney | |
| Lander Lindsey | $280,000 | Suwannee Title Services Inc | |
| Jillann Llc | $64,000 | -- | |
| Salter James D | $64,000 | Southern Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelley Donna M | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lander Lindsey | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,538 | $626,790 | $255,000 | $371,790 |
| 2024 | $7,292 | $626,790 | $255,000 | $371,790 |
| 2023 | $7,292 | $472,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,784 | $527,650 | $150,000 | $377,650 |
| 2021 | $5,825 | $390,700 | $150,000 | $240,700 |
| 2020 | $5,365 | $357,950 | $150,000 | $207,950 |
| 2019 | $5,503 | $360,890 | $150,000 | $210,890 |
| 2018 | $5,536 | $357,880 | $150,000 | $207,880 |
| 2017 | $5,627 | $347,780 | $150,000 | $197,780 |
| 2016 | $5,766 | $349,900 | $150,000 | $199,900 |
| 2015 | $5,592 | $349,900 | $150,000 | $199,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $365,197 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map