324 Lismore Ln Unit 72 Covington, LA 70433
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Lismore Ln Unit 72, Covington, LA 70433 and is currently estimated at $250,499, approximately $164 per square foot. 324 Lismore Ln Unit 72 is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Marigny Elementary School, Magnolia Trace Elementary School, and Lake Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Sheriff and Parish The Parish
Bought by
M2 Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M2 Investments Llc | $180,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $19,839 | $2,500 | $17,339 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $19,839 | $2,500 | $17,339 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $17,130 | $2,500 | $14,630 |
| 2022 | $219,384 | $17,130 | $2,500 | $14,630 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $17,130 | $2,500 | $14,630 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $17,130 | $2,500 | $14,630 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $15,569 | $1,568 | $14,001 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $15,569 | $1,568 | $14,001 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $15,569 | $1,568 | $14,001 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $15,569 | $1,568 | $14,001 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $14,898 | $1,500 | $13,398 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $14,898 | $1,500 | $13,398 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,268 | $1,500 | $14,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map