324 Live Oak Rd Aiken, SC 29803
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Live Oak Rd, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $492,854, approximately $187 per square foot. 324 Live Oak Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Chukker Creek Elementary School, M.B. Kennedy Middle School, and South Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Klint Barbara Lynn
Bought by
Barbara Lynn Klint Living Trust and Klint
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Klint Phillip J and Klint Lynn
Bought by
Klint Philip J and Klint Barbara Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,900
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Ohara Charles
Bought by
Klint Phillip J and Klint Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Sharpe Joseph D and Sharpe Jane S
Bought by
Ohara Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Lynn Klint Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Klint Philip J | -- | -- | |
| Klint Phillip J | $232,000 | None Available | |
| Ohara Charles | $207,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klint Philip J | $224,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Klint Phillip J | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $12,250 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $12,250 | $2,200 | $251,180 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $12,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $12,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $917 | $11,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $917 | $11,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $573 | $11,240 | $2,200 | $9,040 |
| 2017 | $872 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $873 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $848 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map