$90,000
PENDING

324 Long St Hemet, CA 92543

Estimated payment $563/month

Total Views 882
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$62 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Investor opportunity! You own your own land with this 2 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home. No HOA or space rent. No age restrictions and not in a park. Perfect for rental income or affordable living. 2 car covered carport and dual side street entrances for vehicles. Centrally located in hemet on a quiet cul de sac. Buyers and their broker are advised to perform all due diligence to their satisfaction. Property to be sold as-is. Cash only. Call for more information!

Listing Agent

Veronica Foster

TRUST PROPERTIES USA, INC Brokerage Phone: 909-653-5191 License #02009279 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Major Repairs Completed
  • Fixer Upper

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry Located Outside

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Tax Tract Number 8979
  • Assessor Parcel Number 443042055

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home With Land

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Repairs Major, Fixer
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 443042055
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1440.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 62.50
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2000
  • Latitude Manual: 33.75545300

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8712.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 17
  • Tax Tract Number: 8979

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,001 $81,600 $66,300 $15,300
2023 $1,001 $39,851 $32,482 $7,369
2022 $574 $39,071 $31,846 $7,225
2021 $566 $38,306 $31,222 $7,084
2020 $559 $37,914 $30,902 $7,012
2019 $546 $37,172 $30,297 $6,875
2018 $524 $36,444 $29,703 $6,741
2017 $509 $35,730 $29,121 $6,609
2016 $488 $35,030 $28,550 $6,480
2015 $486 $34,506 $28,122 $6,384
2014 $468 $33,832 $27,572 $6,260
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2026 05/16/26 Off Market $90,000 -- --
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $90,000 0.0% $63 / Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Off Market $90,000 -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $90,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: IV26082491

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.