324 Longview Rd Wilmar, AR 71675
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $341,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Longview Rd, Wilmar, AR 71675 and is currently estimated at $276,712, approximately $108 per square foot. 324 Longview Rd is a home located in Drew County with nearby schools including Drew Central Elementary School, Drew Central Middle School, and Drew Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Bought by
Knowles James and Knowles Rene'
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knowles James | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $34,380 | $1,460 | $32,920 |
| 2024 | $851 | $34,380 | $1,460 | $32,920 |
| 2023 | $927 | $34,380 | $1,460 | $32,920 |
| 2022 | $977 | $34,380 | $1,460 | $32,920 |
| 2021 | $977 | $34,380 | $1,460 | $32,920 |
| 2020 | $979 | $29,660 | $1,490 | $28,170 |
| 2019 | $835 | $26,500 | $1,490 | $25,010 |
| 2018 | $860 | $26,500 | $1,490 | $25,010 |
| 2017 | $869 | $26,500 | $1,490 | $25,010 |
| 2016 | $860 | $26,500 | $1,490 | $25,010 |
| 2015 | $613 | $20,930 | $1,470 | $19,460 |
| 2014 | $613 | $20,930 | $1,470 | $19,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map