324 Meadow Ln Choctaw, OK 73020
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $410,900
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Meadow Ln, Choctaw, OK 73020 and is currently estimated at $364,725, approximately $177 per square foot. 324 Meadow Ln is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Indian Meridian Elementary School, James Griffith Intermediate Elementary School, and Choctaw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Williams Troy A and Williams Carrie
Bought by
Williams Troy A and Williams Carrie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Troy A | -- | Stewart Escrow & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,365 | $30,814 | $6,361 | $24,453 |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $29,046 | $7,024 | $22,022 |
| 2022 | $3,133 | $28,199 | $7,875 | $20,324 |
| 2021 | $3,035 | $27,378 | $7,494 | $19,884 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $26,581 | $7,909 | $18,672 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $25,807 | $5,966 | $19,841 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $25,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $24,325 | $3,880 | $20,445 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $23,616 | $3,805 | $19,811 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $22,929 | $3,774 | $19,155 |
| 2014 | $2,464 | $22,261 | $3,681 | $18,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map