324 N 35th Ln McAllen, TX 78501
Estimated Value: $187,385 - $210,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 N 35th Ln, McAllen, TX 78501 and is currently estimated at $198,096, approximately $148 per square foot. 324 N 35th Ln is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Alvarez Elementary School, De Leon Middle School, and Rowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Lee Peter Jerry
Bought by
Jerry L Peter And Joann N Peter Revocable Liv and Peter Pete Joann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Odom Carolyn and Peck Morgan
Bought by
Arbego Ida L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,500
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry L Peter And Joann N Peter Revocable Liv | -- | Meyer & Guerrero Llp | |
| Arbego Ida L | -- | Edwards Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arbego Ida L | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $155,855 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $141,686 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $128,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $117,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $106,450 | $26,875 | $80,625 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $96,773 | $26,875 | $69,898 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $96,773 | $26,875 | $69,898 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $90,947 | $21,500 | $69,447 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $91,872 | $21,500 | $70,372 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $92,799 | $21,500 | $71,299 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $97,174 | $25,370 | $84,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map