$75,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026
Last list price

324 N Carmen St Shoshone, ID 83352

0.15 Acres
$500,000 Price per Acre
6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

158 on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2026

Corner-lot for sale in Shoshone. Level building site with city water and sewer already installed. Build a home or bring in a manufactured home (on foundation). Good location with easy access to HWY 75 and HWY 93.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacob Emerson

Silvercreek Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 208-377-0422 Listed on: 10/24/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $253

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x60

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPS0110003010AA

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$253

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size: 100x60
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applic.
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 208-377-0422
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Fencing: None, Wood

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer-Exist
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Shoshone
  • Junior High Dist: Shoshone Joint District #312
  • High School: Shoshone
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shoshone

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SqFt, Level
  • Parcel Number: RPS0110003010AA
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 253.34

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2025
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$80,000
Views
30

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $75,000 -6.3% --
10/24/2025 10/24/25 For Sale $80,000 -- --
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $253 $25,580 $25,380 $200
2024 $253 $25,580 $25,380 $200
2023 $253 $25,580 $25,380 $200
2022 $288 $22,840 $22,640 $200
2021 $289 $20,750 $20,550 $200
2020 $250 $16,600 $16,400 $200
2019 $289 $16,600 $16,400 $200
2015 $605 $0 $0 $0
2014 $892 $0 $0 $0
2013 $875 $0 $0 $0
2011 $933 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98965753

Intermountain MLS

APN: RP-S0110003010-A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.