324 N Lake Dr Lorida, FL 33857
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $284,960
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 N Lake Dr, Lorida, FL 33857 and is currently estimated at $262,320, approximately $197 per square foot. 324 N Lake Dr is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Fred Wild Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Sebring Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Proenza Wilbert and Proenza Maria G
Bought by
Proenza Rafael A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proenza Rafael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $72,983 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $71,104 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $666 | $69,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $652 | $68,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $656 | $66,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $589 | $65,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $579 | $64,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $568 | $62,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $521 | $60,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $528 | $59,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $490 | $59,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $489 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map