NOT LISTED FOR SALE

324 N Main St Unit 2 North Smithfield, RI 02896

Estimated Value: $518,802

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,360 Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • North Smithfield Elementary School Rated A-
  • Recreation Facilities
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of November 2018

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom apartment in Slatersville. Great location! Easy access to Rt 146, close to all the shops and Slatersville Plaza. Unit is on second level above a hair salon. Quiet! Laundry hookups in basement. Plenty of closet space. Formal application with credit check and references required as well as first and security.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Georgi Morin

S.C.E. Real Estate License #RES.0042757 Listed on: 10/10/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Georgi Morin

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • 1940

Lot Details

  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,360 Sq Ft Home
  • Storage Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Baseboard Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/1/18
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 324NORTHMAINST2NSMF

Year Built

1940

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2018-11-01

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Subdivision Name: SLATERSVILLE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1360.0
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Structure Type: Apartment
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built (Public Record): 1940

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Private Entry,Second Floor Access
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1360.0
  • Dining Room Type: Laundry, Storage Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Schools, Recreation Area, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No
  • HOA Rent Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Parking, Snow Removal, Trash Collection
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Cats OK, Negotiable, Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 324NORTHMAINST2NSMF
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Yazbak Tr Edward F and St Pierre Lucien E
Bought by
Joyal Heather
Current Estimated Value
$518,802

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Joyal Heather $215,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/10/2018 10/10/18 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
10/10/2018 10/10/18 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
08/11/2017 08/11/17 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
07/12/2017 07/12/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/06/2017 07/06/17 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,118 $358,100 $99,700 $258,400
2024 -- $248,800 $70,700 $178,100
2023 $0 $248,800 $70,700 $178,100
2022 $0 $248,800 $70,700 $178,100
2021 $0 $240,300 $70,700 $169,600
2020 $0 $240,800 $70,700 $170,100
2019 $0 $240,800 $70,700 $170,100
2018 $0 $224,100 $103,000 $121,100
2017 $0 $224,100 $103,000 $121,100
2016 -- $224,100 $103,000 $121,100
2015 -- $271,300 $103,000 $168,300
2014 -- $271,300 $103,000 $168,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1206622

State-Wide MLS

APN: NSMI-000001-000000-000292

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.