324 Nesbitt St Carnegie, PA 15106
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Nesbitt St, Carnegie, PA 15106 and is currently estimated at $130,236, approximately $147 per square foot. 324 Nesbitt St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Chartiers Valley Intermediate School, Chartiers Valley Primary School, and Chartiers Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Drain Donald J
Bought by
Oehm Sara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,745
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,491
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oehm Sara L | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oehm Sara L | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $36,500 | $23,500 | $13,000 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $36,500 | $23,500 | $13,000 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $36,500 | $23,500 | $13,000 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $36,500 | $23,500 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $987 | $36,500 | $23,500 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $963 | $36,500 | $23,500 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $945 | $36,500 | $23,500 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $173 | $36,500 | $23,500 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $893 | $36,500 | $23,500 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $173 | $36,500 | $23,500 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $173 | $36,500 | $23,500 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | $864 | $36,500 | $23,500 | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map