324 Orchard Ln Arthur, IL 61911
Estimated Value: $130,191 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Orchard Ln, Arthur, IL 61911 and is currently estimated at $158,798, approximately $128 per square foot. 324 Orchard Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Arthur Grade School, Arthur Lovington Atwood Hammond High School, and Arthur Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,258 | $39,198 | $6,480 | $32,718 |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $35,199 | $5,819 | $29,380 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $32,687 | $4,991 | $27,696 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $31,160 | $4,758 | $26,402 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $30,490 | $4,656 | $25,834 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $30,490 | $4,656 | $25,834 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $31,051 | $5,083 | $25,968 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $25,941 | $4,656 | $21,285 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $25,022 | $4,656 | $20,366 |
| 2013 | $641 | $26,004 | $4,237 | $21,767 |
| 2012 | $641 | $25,076 | $4,086 | $20,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map