324 Potomac Ave Unit 324 Quantico, VA 22134
Estimated Value: $313,254
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Potomac Ave Unit 324, Quantico, VA 22134 and is currently estimated at $313,254, approximately $130 per square foot. 324 Potomac Ave Unit 324 is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Potomac High School and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Lu Guanfei
Bought by
Jin Annie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Jin Annie
Bought by
Lu Guanfei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Bolognese Family Partnership
Bought by
Scott Jack and Scott Shirley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jin Annie | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Lu Guanfei | $162,052 | -- | |
| Scott Jack | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063 | $227,500 | $45,400 | $182,100 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $223,600 | $43,300 | $180,300 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $156,100 | $41,200 | $114,900 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $145,700 | $41,200 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $137,200 | $41,200 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $140,700 | $41,200 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $127,600 | $41,200 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $130,300 | $41,200 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $135,700 | $43,400 | $92,300 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $140,700 | $43,400 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $144,600 | $43,400 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $149,700 | $45,100 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map