324 Putnam St Scranton, PA 18508
Tripp's Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,689 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Putnam St, Scranton, PA 18508 and is currently estimated at $160,922, approximately $97 per square foot. 324 Putnam St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Neil Armstrong Elementary School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1991
Bought by
Grinzi Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grinzi Carol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,508 | $128,180 | $30,400 | $97,780 |
| 2025 | $2,640 | $7,500 | $2,350 | $5,150 |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $7,500 | $2,350 | $5,150 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $7,500 | $2,350 | $5,150 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $7,500 | $2,350 | $5,150 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $7,500 | $2,350 | $5,150 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $7,500 | $2,350 | $5,150 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $7,500 | $2,350 | $5,150 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $7,500 | $2,350 | $5,150 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $7,500 | $2,350 | $5,150 |
| 2016 | $807 | $7,500 | $2,350 | $5,150 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $7,500 | $2,350 | $5,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $2,350 | $5,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map