324 Raleigh St Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $67,281 - $105,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Raleigh St, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $82,570, approximately $52 per square foot. 324 Raleigh St is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Avenue Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Crump George E and Crump Anna Lee
Bought by
Blanks Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanks Dorothy | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blanks Dorothy | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $278 | $19,861 | $2,950 | $16,911 |
| 2024 | $282 | $19,861 | $2,950 | $16,911 |
| 2023 | $255 | $15,114 | $2,360 | $12,754 |
| 2022 | $255 | $15,114 | $2,360 | $12,754 |
| 2021 | $251 | $15,114 | $2,360 | $12,754 |
| 2020 | $247 | $15,114 | $2,360 | $12,754 |
| 2019 | $247 | $15,114 | $2,360 | $12,754 |
| 2018 | $247 | $15,114 | $2,360 | $12,754 |
| 2016 | $238 | $15,114 | $2,360 | $12,754 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,808 | $2,240 | $23,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map