Seller's Agent in 2020
Megan Murray
Varvil Real Estate
(501) 206-8014
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $251,000
Well-constructed brick home near town with lots of extras. This home sits atop almost 16 acres, and comes with a shop, shed, carport, barn, pond, and fenced pasture for livestock. Great place to start a small farm without spending a fortune. Close to downtown Quitman, but still outside of the city limits. Mineral rights do not convey. Agents see remarks.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Michael Blake | $130,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Spradlin Ronnie | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Michael Blake | $131,313 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2020 03/31/20 | Sold | $130,000 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2020 03/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2020 02/10/20 | Price Changed | $130,000 | -12.8% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2020 01/02/20 | Price Changed | $149,000 | -9.1% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2019 10/28/19 | For Sale | $164,000 | +26.2% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2019 10/26/19 | Off Market | $130,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | Price Changed | $164,000 | -3.0% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2019 01/23/19 | For Sale | $169,000 | +30.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2019 01/19/19 | Off Market | $130,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89 | $23,495 | $2,784 | $20,711 |
| 2024 | $157 | $17,044 | $2,749 | $14,295 |
| 2023 | $204 | $17,044 | $2,749 | $14,295 |
| 2022 | $227 | $17,044 | $2,749 | $14,295 |
| 2021 | $198 | $13,943 | $1,704 | $12,239 |
| 2020 | $76 | $13,943 | $1,704 | $12,239 |
| 2019 | $49 | $13,943 | $1,704 | $12,239 |
| 2018 | $74 | $13,943 | $1,704 | $12,239 |
| 2017 | $72 | $13,943 | $1,704 | $12,239 |
| 2016 | $70 | $10,876 | $1,596 | $9,280 |
| 2015 | $70 | $10,876 | $1,596 | $9,280 |
| 2014 | $70 | $10,876 | $1,596 | $9,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Megan Murray
Varvil Real Estate
(501) 206-8014
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sandra Ballew
Exp Realty
(501) 944-3168
149 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 18034923
APN: 001-07549-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.