324 S 20th Ave Yuma, AZ 85364
Townsend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 S 20th Ave, Yuma, AZ 85364 and is currently estimated at $211,281, approximately $205 per square foot. 324 S 20th Ave is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Pecan Grove Elementary School, Fourth Avenue Junior High School, and Yuma High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,462 | $14,416 | $5,853 | $8,563 |
| 2025 | $1,408 | $13,730 | $2,396 | $11,334 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $13,076 | $2,379 | $10,697 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $12,453 | $2,397 | $10,056 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $11,861 | $2,498 | $9,363 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $8,521 | $2,083 | $6,438 |
| 2020 | $974 | $8,115 | $2,101 | $6,014 |
| 2019 | $958 | $7,729 | $2,315 | $5,414 |
| 2018 | $912 | $7,360 | $2,259 | $5,101 |
| 2017 | $875 | $7,360 | $2,259 | $5,101 |
| 2016 | $858 | $6,676 | $1,952 | $4,724 |
| 2015 | $713 | $6,358 | $1,880 | $4,478 |
| 2014 | $713 | $6,055 | $1,650 | $4,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map