Estimated Value: $451,670 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 S Alcove Ave, Star, ID 83669 and is currently estimated at $472,668, approximately $286 per square foot. 324 S Alcove Ave is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Star Elementary School, Star Middle School, and North Star Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Weech Jonathan C and Weech Cara
Bought by
Weech Jonathan and Weech Cara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
J L G Builders Inc
Bought by
Weech Jonathan C and Weech Cara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,515
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weech Jonathan | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Ada | |
| Weech Jonathan C | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History