324 S Collier St Bremen, IN 46506
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $266,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 S Collier St, Bremen, IN 46506 and is currently estimated at $240,236, approximately $138 per square foot. 324 S Collier St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Bremen Elementary/Middle School, Bremen Senior High School, and St Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Pollard Stanley M
Bought by
Pollard Stanley M and Pollard Kevin S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollard Stanley M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $196,700 | $25,200 | $171,500 |
| 2024 | $1,775 | $187,600 | $30,700 | $156,900 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $165,900 | $27,100 | $138,800 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $138,200 | $20,900 | $117,300 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $128,400 | $19,500 | $108,900 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $123,800 | $18,800 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $123,800 | $18,800 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $119,900 | $18,300 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $117,800 | $17,900 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $111,200 | $17,000 | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map