324 S Jackson St Bloomington, IN 47403
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,141 - $375,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,395
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 S Jackson St, Bloomington, IN 47403 and is currently estimated at $332,035, approximately $238 per square foot. 324 S Jackson St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $258,200 | $76,200 | $182,000 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $253,000 | $76,200 | $176,800 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $231,000 | $69,900 | $161,100 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $212,800 | $60,800 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $178,500 | $55,400 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $188,400 | $50,100 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $192,900 | $30,400 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $183,600 | $30,200 | $153,400 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $179,300 | $30,200 | $149,100 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $179,700 | $30,200 | $149,500 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $173,000 | $30,200 | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map