NOT LISTED FOR SALE

324 S Maple Ave Unit GB Oak Park, IL 60302

1 Bed
1 Bath
750 Sq Ft
-- Built

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Oliver W Holmes Elementary School Rated A-
  • East or West Exposure

About This Home

As of May 2021

1 Bedroom 1 Bath Garden Apartment featuring Hardwood Floors in Living room, Separate cozy Dining Room. Great size bedroom, Tenant is responsible for Electric. Rent includes Heat, Hot/Cold Water, & Cooking Gas. Coin Laundry and Storage in Building One Year lease -Walk to downtown Oak Park, Walk to Harlem Green Line Train & Oak Park Metra.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Auggie Pedroza

Stellar Pref. The Re Clinic License #471007111 Listed on: 04/15/2021

Co-Listed By

Ana Valdovinos

Stellar Pref. The Re Clinic License #475168549

• Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Rental Info

  • Available: 04/11/2021
  • Fees Approvals: Credit Report, Move-in Fee, Refundable Damage Deposit
  • Lease Terms: 1 Year Lease
  • Monthly Lot Rental Included: Cooking Gas, Heat, Water, Scavenger, Exterior Maintenance, Snow Removal
  • Security Deposit: NEGO

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Unit Floor Level: G
  • Age: Unknown
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Estimated Year Built: U
  • Type Attached: Low Rise (1-3 Stories)
  • Type Of Rental Property: Attached
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors
  • Number Of Rooms: 4
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 1
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 13X12
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
  • Master Bedroom Window Treatments: Blinds
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 12X12
  • Living Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Room Window Treatments: Shades
  • Dining Room Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room Size: COMBO
  • Dining Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Dining Room Window Treatments: Blinds
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 6X10
  • Kitchen Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Window Treatments: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 750

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Exterior Property Features: Storms/Screens
  • Exposure: W (West)

Utilities

  • Electricity: Circuit Breakers
  • Water: Lake Michigan, Public
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Oil

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Max Pet Weight: 999
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Pet Information: Cats OK, Deposit Required, Dogs OK, Pet Count Limitation
  • Common Area Amenities: Bike Room/Bike Trails, Coin Laundry
  • Management Contact Name: Cesar Auggie Pedroza
  • Management Phone: 312-576-7392

Fee Information

  • Management Company: Stellar Performance the Real Estate Clinic

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 97

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 17
  • Number Stories: 3

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2021 05/01/21 Rented $1,095 0.0% --
04/15/2021 04/15/21 For Rent $1,095 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $66,933 $205,317 $19,253 $186,064
2024 $66,933 $205,317 $19,253 $186,064
2023 $59,586 $205,317 $19,253 $186,064
2022 $59,586 $155,173 $32,088 $123,085
2021 $58,065 $155,172 $32,087 $123,085
2020 $56,646 $155,172 $32,087 $123,085
2019 $43,755 $114,047 $18,610 $95,437
2018 $42,115 $114,047 $18,610 $95,437
2017 $41,192 $114,047 $18,610 $95,437
2016 $44,789 $111,281 $16,364 $94,917
2015 $40,130 $111,281 $16,364 $94,917
2014 $37,291 $111,281 $16,364 $94,917
2013 $33,130 $101,800 $16,364 $85,436
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD11055535

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 16-07-315-024-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.