324 S Webber Dr Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 S Webber Dr, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $177,249, approximately $189 per square foot. 324 S Webber Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Pfohl Jeffrey A
Bought by
Delaney David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney David | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $79,700 | $11,200 | $68,500 |
| 2024 | $3,766 | $79,700 | $11,200 | $68,500 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $79,700 | $11,200 | $68,500 |
| 2022 | $3,656 | $79,700 | $11,200 | $68,500 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $79,700 | $11,200 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $79,700 | $11,200 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $79,700 | $11,200 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $79,700 | $11,200 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $79,700 | $11,200 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $79,700 | $11,200 | $68,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,700 | $11,200 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,700 | $11,200 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map