324 Tillery Cir Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $592,196 - $666,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,065
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Tillery Cir, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $634,049, approximately $307 per square foot. 324 Tillery Cir is a home with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Southlake Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Maykus Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Wallingford Brent and Wallingford Karly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,116
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Tillery Commons-Grapevine Llc
Bought by
Maykus Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$493,639
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallingford Brent | -- | Trinity Title | |
| Maykus Custom Homes Inc | -- | Trinity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wallingford Brent | $218,116 | |
| Closed | Wallingford Brent | $420,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Maykus Custom Homes Inc | $493,639 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $528,651 | $135,000 | $393,651 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $457,640 | $135,000 | $322,640 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map