324 Union Academy Rd Springfield, SC 29146
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Union Academy Rd, Springfield, SC 29146 and is currently estimated at $123,904, approximately $105 per square foot. 324 Union Academy Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Cyril B. Busbee Elementary School, A. L. Corbett Middle, and Wagener-Sally High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Wingard Anthony
Bought by
Jones Jermaine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,250
Outstanding Balance
$29,052
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Maggie Corley
Bought by
Upson Willie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jermaine R | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Upson Willie | $2,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Jermaine R | $33,250 |