324 Vincent Place Elgin, IL 60123
Grant Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,162 - $410,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,798
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Vincent Place, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $368,041, approximately $204 per square foot. 324 Vincent Place is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Wasilowski Steven P and Wasilowski Laura M
Bought by
Wasilowski Steven P and Wasilowski Laura M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasilowski Steven P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,824 | $101,264 | $20,609 | $80,655 |
| 2023 | $6,435 | $91,485 | $18,619 | $72,866 |
| 2022 | $6,279 | $83,418 | $16,977 | $66,441 |
| 2021 | $5,977 | $77,990 | $15,872 | $62,118 |
| 2020 | $5,787 | $74,453 | $15,152 | $59,301 |
| 2019 | $5,596 | $70,921 | $14,433 | $56,488 |
| 2018 | $5,518 | $66,812 | $13,597 | $53,215 |
| 2017 | $5,365 | $63,161 | $12,854 | $50,307 |
| 2016 | $5,609 | $58,596 | $11,925 | $46,671 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,708 | $10,930 | $42,778 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,045 | $10,795 | $42,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,444 | $11,080 | $43,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map