324 W 10th St Hermann, MO 65041
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $214,969
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 W 10th St, Hermann, MO 65041 and is currently estimated at $198,242, approximately $137 per square foot. 324 W 10th St is a home located in Gasconade County with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
New American Funding Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
S & W Foreclosure Corporation
Bought by
New American Funding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Dalton & Joyce Eikermann Family Trust
Bought by
Reed Zachay Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,900
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | Servicelink | |
| New American Funding Llc | $94,822 | Servicelink | |
| Reed Zachay Scott | $100,000 | National Signing Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reed Zachay Scott | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $14,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $907 | $13,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $903 | $13,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $901 | $13,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $903 | $13,621 | $3,462 | $10,159 |
| 2020 | $836 | $11,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $836 | $11,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $797 | $11,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $798 | $11,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $738 | $11,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map