324 W 20th St Hazleton, PA 18201
Estimated Value: $145,221 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 W 20th St, Hazleton, PA 18201 and is currently estimated at $163,305, approximately $155 per square foot. 324 W 20th St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Immanuel Christian School, and Holy Family Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Hitcho Daniel T and Estate Of Leo J Melkosky
Bought by
Dorville Veras Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,450
Outstanding Balance
$31,595
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$131,710
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorville Veras Manuel | $51,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorville Veras Manuel | $49,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,171 | $57,000 | $20,800 | $36,200 |
| 2025 | $1,637 | $57,000 | $20,800 | $36,200 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $57,000 | $20,800 | $36,200 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $57,000 | $20,800 | $36,200 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $57,000 | $20,800 | $36,200 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $57,000 | $20,800 | $36,200 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $57,000 | $20,800 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $57,000 | $20,800 | $36,200 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $57,000 | $20,800 | $36,200 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $57,000 | $20,800 | $36,200 |
| 2016 | $856 | $87,200 | $20,800 | $66,400 |
| 2015 | $876 | $87,200 | $20,800 | $66,400 |
| 2014 | $876 | $87,200 | $20,800 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map