324 W 9th Ave Weippe, ID 83553
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 324 W 9th Ave, Weippe, ID 83553 and is currently estimated at $100,542. 324 W 9th Ave is a home located in Clearwater County with nearby schools including Timberline Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Redfern Rebecca K
Bought by
Halden Daryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Halden Daryl L
Bought by
Halden Daryl L and Redfern Rebecca K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Loghry Scott and Loghry Kaitlyn M
Bought by
Halden Daryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,375
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Michael Poppe Jr
Bought by
Loghry Scott A and Lohrgy Kaitlyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halden Daryl L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Halden Daryl L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Halden Daryl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loghry Scott A | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Halden Daryl | $59,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Loghry Scott A | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $57,364 | $46,804 | $10,560 |
| 2024 | $270 | $47,144 | $46,804 | $340 |
| 2023 | $102 | $23,742 | $23,402 | $340 |
| 2022 | $102 | $8,150 | $7,800 | $350 |
| 2021 | $114 | $7,176 | $6,826 | $350 |
| 2020 | $112 | $6,891 | $6,501 | $390 |
| 2019 | $112 | $6,891 | $6,501 | $390 |
| 2018 | $114 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $118 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $118 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $367 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map