324 W Maple Ave van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 W Maple Ave, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $127,952, approximately $101 per square foot. 324 W Maple Ave is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Van Wert Early Childhood Center, Van Wert High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $28,460 | $2,300 | $26,160 |
| 2024 | $989 | $28,460 | $2,300 | $26,160 |
| 2023 | $973 | $28,460 | $2,300 | $26,160 |
| 2022 | $810 | $20,500 | $1,750 | $18,750 |
| 2021 | $789 | $20,500 | $1,750 | $18,750 |
| 2020 | $787 | $20,500 | $1,750 | $18,750 |
| 2019 | $721 | $18,430 | $1,750 | $16,680 |
| 2018 | $702 | $18,430 | $1,750 | $16,680 |
| 2017 | $692 | $18,430 | $1,750 | $16,680 |
| 2016 | $637 | $17,870 | $1,750 | $16,120 |
| 2015 | $637 | $17,870 | $1,750 | $16,120 |
| 2014 | $631 | $17,870 | $1,750 | $16,120 |
| 2013 | $679 | $17,870 | $1,750 | $16,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map