324 Wave Crest Dr Tega Cay, SC 29708
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $707,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,158
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Wave Crest Dr, Tega Cay, SC 29708 and is currently estimated at $610,056, approximately $193 per square foot. 324 Wave Crest Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Tega Cay Elementary School, Gold Hill Middle School, and Fort Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Huber Kenneth Bradford
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,354
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Nnp Tega Cay Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Kenneth Bradford | $424,000 | Attorney | |
| D R Horton Inc | $404,116 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huber Kenneth Bradford | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,300 | $14,891 | $1,735 | $13,156 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $12,949 | $1,621 | $11,328 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $12,949 | $1,623 | $11,326 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $12,949 | $1,623 | $11,326 |
| 2021 | -- | $12,949 | $1,623 | $11,326 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $12,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,795 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,690 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,250 | $11,260 | $1,160 | $10,100 |
| 2013 | $2,250 | $9,880 | $1,800 | $8,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map